31E99905 - Master's Thesis Seminar, 08.01.2019-09.04.2019
Kurssiasetusten perusteella kurssi on päättynyt 09.04.2019 Etsi kursseja: 31E99905
Osion kuvaus
-
Student, supervisor, topic:
Anttinen Toivanen "The impact of reference price systems on market entry and innovation: Evidence from the Finnish pharmaceutical industry"
Gäddnäs Pekkarinen The impact of union activity on NAWRU
Hurmeranta Toivanen Patient choice between public and private health care providers in FinlandLackbergh Liski Comparing Differences Between Municipalities' and Kela's Procurements of Rehabilitation Services
Lammi Määttänen Unconventional monetary policy in Japan – Why hasn’t inflation largely been achieved
Myllymäki Liski Analysing welfare outcomes of spectrum auction mechanisms – a look into the Finnish 5G spectrum auction
Naumanen Toivanen The Finnish healthcare system from an economic perspective
Partanen Liski Linkage possibilities and emission allowance price formation between two cap-and-trade carbon markets
Pitkänen Toivanen Online platforms and competition: A justification for “big“ in Big Tech
Pohja Liski Quality criteria of the data for municipality project auctions
Rissanen Saarimaa Effect of acquisitions on drug prices in Finnish pharmaceutical markets
Salmivirta Liski Renewable energy auction design - evidence from Finnish markets
Sandberg Välimäki The economics of privacy in online advertising industry
Sipiläinen Sarvimäki Replication of Chernobyl's Subclinical Legacy: Prenatal Exposure to Radioactive Fallout and School Outcomes in Sweden
Talvela Määttänen The shift to service based and digitalized industry structures
Tang Välimäki The effect of complexity- and scope-expanding financial regulation (basel) on banking industry within EU"Tiitinen Honkapohja The effects of central banks’ large-scale asset purchases on stock markets
Valkonen Liski Social cost of depression: microeconometric analysis
Zhou Pekkarinen Gender difference in competitionIV-period Main presentations teams and schedule
Team A (health and other)
Anttinen
Hurmeranta
Lackbergh
Naumanen
Pitkänen
Pohja
Rissanen
Sipiläinen
Talvela
Valkonen
Team B (macro and other)
Gäddnäs
Lammi
Myllymäki
Partanen
Salmivirta
Sandberg
Tang
Tiitinen
Zhou
Main presentations
Mon 25.3 Team A designated commentator
Anttinen Rissanen
Lackbergh Talvela
Tue 26.3 Team B
Tang Partanen
Myllymäki Gäddnäs
Mon 1.4 Team A
Naumanen Valkonen
Pitkänen Anttinen
Pohja Hurmeranta
Tue 2.4 Team B
Partanen Sandberg
Salmivirta Lammi
Lammi Zhou
Mon 8.4 Team A
Rissanen Lackbergh
Sipiläinen Naumanen
Talvela Pitkänen
Valkonen Pohja
Hurmeranta Sipiläinen
Tue 9.4 Team B
Gäddnäs Tang
Sandberg Myllymäki
Tiitinen Salmivirta
Zhou Tiitinen